PBA Ginebra vs Meralco 1.85 / 1.95 NBA Lakers vs Celtics 2.10 / 1.72 EPL Man City vs Arsenal 1.65 / 4.50 / 3.80 BOXING PH vs World WBC 1.55 / 2.40 MLBB Blacklist vs ECHO 1.78 / 2.05 UFC Card · Main Event 1.90 / 1.90 NBA Warriors vs Bucks 1.95 / 1.85 LaLiga Real Madrid vs Barca 2.00 / 3.40 / 3.50 PBA Ginebra vs Meralco 1.85 / 1.95 NBA Lakers vs Celtics 2.10 / 1.72 EPL Man City vs Arsenal 1.65 / 4.50 / 3.80 BOXING PH vs World WBC 1.55 / 2.40 MLBB Blacklist vs ECHO 1.78 / 2.05 UFC Card · Main Event 1.90 / 1.90 NBA Warriors vs Bucks 1.95 / 1.85 LaLiga Real Madrid vs Barca 2.00 / 3.40 / 3.50
Competitive Odds — Updated in Real Time

ezwin1 Betting Odds — Sharp Lines on Every Sport Pinoys Love

From PBA game day to international football and boxing nights, ezwin1 gives you competitive real-time odds across dozens of sports and markets — all payable in ₱ PHP via GCash or Maya. Whether you're backing the Gin Kings or calling a title fight, the sharpest lines are right here.

Live in-play odds Decimal, fractional & American Min. bet ₱20 PHP payouts
LIVE ODDS — Today's Highlights
PBAQ3 Live
Ginebra Kings vs Meralco Bolts
Ginebra1.85
Draw—
Meralco1.95
NBATonight 10:00
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
Lakers2.10
Draw—
Celtics1.72
EPLSat 23:30
Man City vs Arsenal
Man City1.65
Draw4.50
Arsenal3.80

* Sample odds for illustration. Live lines update continuously.

Sports You Can Bet On at ezwin1

From the local hardcourt to the world stage — if Pinoys watch it, ezwin1 has odds on it

Basketball
PBA · NBA · UAAP
Football
EPL · LaLiga · UCL
Boxing
WBC · WBA · IBF
Esports
MLBB · Dota2 · Val
MMA / UFC
UFC · ONE Championship
Tennis
Grand Slams · ATP · WTA
Volleyball
PVL · UAAP · Int'l
Baseball
MLB · KBO League
American Football
NFL · College Football
Golf
PGA Tour · Majors
Motor Racing
F1 · MotoGP
More Sports
Ice Hockey · Snooker+
ezwin1

Understanding Betting Odds Formats

ezwin1 supports three odds formats — choose whichever is easiest for you to read

Decimal (1.85) Fractional (17/20) American (−118)
Format Example What It Means ₱1,000 Bet Returns Who Uses It
Decimal 1.85 Multiply your stake by the decimal to get total return including stake ₱1,850 Europe, Asia, Philippines
Fractional 17/20 Numerator = profit, denominator = stake. Win ₱850 profit on ₱1,000 bet ₱1,850 UK, Ireland
American / Moneyline −118 Negative = favourite (bet ₱118 to win ₱100). Positive = underdog (bet ₱100 to win that amount) ₱1,847 USA
Implied Probability 54.1% 1 ÷ decimal odds × 100. At 1.85, the implied chance of winning is 54.1% — Used to assess value

At ezwin1, Decimal odds are the default. You can switch formats in your account settings at any time.

ezwin1

How ezwin1 Sets Its Betting Odds — And Why It Matters

If you've ever placed a bet and wondered why one site offers 1.90 on the same team that another site is pricing at 1.75, you've already stumbled on the single most important question in sports betting: how are odds set, and are you getting the best value? At ezwin1, we keep our margins tight and our lines updated in real time so Filipino bettors always get a fair deal — not just a padded number engineered to drain your bankroll.

Odds at ezwin1 are calculated using a combination of statistical models, market data from professional traders, and real-time event data. For major events like PBA playoffs, NBA Finals, or a Filipino boxing world title fight, our odds engine processes hundreds of data points every second — team statistics, injury reports, weather, recent form, and money flows — to produce lines that are both accurate and competitive. We update live in-play odds during games, so the numbers you see on screen reflect what's actually happening on the court or field right now.

What Is the Overround — And How Does ezwin1 Keep It Low?

The overround (also called the "juice," "vig," or "margin") is the built-in edge that sportsbooks have over bettors. In a perfectly fair two-outcome market, each side would be priced at 2.00 (50%/50%), giving the sportsbook zero edge. In practice, both sides are priced slightly below 2.00 — say 1.90 and 1.90 — so the combined implied probability adds up to more than 100%. That gap is the overround.

At ezwin1, we target lower overrounds on major markets — especially on popular sports like basketball, football, and boxing that Filipino players follow most. On a standard match-winner market for a high-profile PBA game, the overround at ezwin1 can be as low as 3–5%, which is genuinely competitive by regional standards. That means more of your winning bets stay in your pocket rather than going back to the house.

PBA Betting Odds — The Heartbeat of Filipino Sports Betting

For most Filipino sports fans, PBA is the one league they follow from opening tip-off to the final buzzer every season. Teams like Barangay Ginebra, San Miguel Beermen, TNT Tropang Giga, and Meralco Bolts have passionate fanbases all over the archipelago — and those fans don't just watch, they bet.

ezwin1 covers every PBA game across all three conferences — Philippine Cup, Commissioner's Cup, and Governors' Cup — plus the playoffs and the Finals. Pre-match odds go live days before tip-off, giving you time to analyse matchups and place your bets at the right moment. Live in-play betting is available from the opening tip, with odds refreshing on every possession during close games. Handicap lines, point total (over/under), first-quarter winner, and outright conference champion markets are all available on ezwin1.

NBA Betting at ezwin1 — Late Nights, Big Wins

Filipinos stay up late for NBA. It's been that way for decades — the same passion that packed gyms for Dream Team highlights in the 90s is now channelled into live betting on ezwin1 from a smartphone screen at midnight. The NBA sportsbook at ezwin1 covers all 30 teams across the regular season, play-in tournament, playoffs, and NBA Finals. Markets include match winner, point spread, game total, first-half lines, player prop bets, and series winner during the postseason.

One of the biggest advantages of betting on NBA at ezwin1 is the live market depth. Because NBA games are long and high-scoring, there are hundreds of live betting moments per game — lead changes, hot shooting runs, foul trouble situations, and late-game momentum shifts that all create value opportunities for sharp bettors who are watching closely.

Boxing Odds — Betting on Filipino World Champions

The Philippines has produced some of the greatest boxers in history, and Filipino fans treat every world title fight like a national holiday. ezwin1 covers all major championship bouts involving Filipino fighters and international headliners across WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO sanctioned events. Markets include fight winner, method of victory (KO/TKO, Decision, or Draw), round betting, and points total rounds. For the biggest fights of the year, early odds are posted weeks in advance.

Whether you're confident enough to call a round-specific KO or prefer the safety of a match winner bet, ezwin1 has the right market for your prediction. And when the final bell rings and your fighter wins, your payout goes straight to GCash in minutes — no waiting for Monday morning bank transfers.

Data Privacy at ezwin1

ezwin1 collects only the personal and financial information needed to operate your betting account safely and in compliance with Philippine regulations. Your data is never sold to third parties. Full details are available in our Privacy Policy.

Sports Welcome Offer

100% Deposit Bonus up to ₱5,000

Register at ezwin1, make your first deposit, and get a 100% match in betting credits. Use it on any sports market at your preferred odds.

Claim Bonus

T&C apply. 21+. Play responsibly.

Odds Quick Reference
Odds 1.50 — Implied Win % 66.7%
Odds 2.00 — Implied Win % 50.0%
Odds 3.00 — Implied Win % 33.3%
Odds 5.00 — Implied Win % 20.0%
Odds 10.00 — Implied Win % 10.0%

Formula: (1 ÷ decimal odds) × 100 = implied probability %

Bet Within Your Means

Set daily or weekly deposit limits at ezwin1 before you start. Sports betting should always be entertainment, not a financial plan. 21+ only.

Responsible Gaming Guide →
Deposit & Withdraw
GCash Maya GrabPay Coins.ph InstaPay BDO BPI Visa/MC

All in ₱ PHP. GCash/Maya withdrawals typically settle in under 5 minutes.

ezwin1

Betting Market Types at ezwin1

More than just picking a winner — explore every market on offer

Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest market — pick Team 1 to win, a draw, or Team 2 to win. Available on all sports at ezwin1. Great for beginners.

Point Spread / Handicap

One team is given a virtual head start. Levelling the field creates better value when backing a heavy favourite at reduced odds.

Total (Over / Under)

Bet whether the combined score or stats will be Over or Under a set line. Popular for PBA and NBA — no need to pick the winner.

Live In-Play Betting

Odds update in real time during the game at ezwin1. React to momentum shifts, foul trouble, or early leads for better value entries.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 or more selections into one bet. All must win for a payout, but the combined odds multiply for a much bigger return.

Outright / Tournament Winner

Back a team or athlete to win an entire competition before it starts. High risk, high reward — especially on long-shot picks at ezwin1.

How to Place a Bet on ezwin1

From zero to your first bet in under five minutes

1
Create Your Account

Register at ezwin1 in under two minutes. Enter your basic details and verify your phone number to get started.

2
Fund via GCash or Maya

Top up your wallet instantly using GCash, Maya, InstaPay, or any major PH payment method. Min deposit ₱100.

3
Pick Your Sport & Market

Browse the Betting Odds section, choose your sport, find the match, select your market, and enter your stake in ₱ PHP.

4
Win & Withdraw Fast

Your bet settles the moment the result is confirmed. Winnings credit to your ezwin1 wallet instantly — withdraw to GCash in minutes.

ezwin1

Betting Odds FAQ

Common questions from Pinoy bettors — answered straight up

Decimal odds show your total return per unit staked, including your stake. To calculate your payout, simply multiply your stake by the decimal. Example: ₱1,000 × 1.85 = ₱1,850 total return (₱850 profit). At ezwin1, decimal odds are the default format, and you can switch to fractional or American in your account settings.

Yes — live in-play betting is one of the most popular features at ezwin1. Odds refresh in real time as the game progresses, reflecting current scores, momentum, and game situations. In-play markets are available for PBA, NBA, football, esports, boxing, and more. You can even watch select live streams directly inside the platform.

The minimum bet per selection at ezwin1 is ₱20. This makes it accessible for casual fans who want to add a little extra excitement to watching their favourite teams, without needing to wager large amounts. There are no requirements to bet big — play at a level you're comfortable with.

Winnings are credited to your ezwin1 wallet as soon as the bet settles — usually within minutes of the final result being confirmed. Withdrawals to GCash and Maya typically process in under 5 minutes. Bank transfers via InstaPay and PESONet may take a few hours depending on your bank's cut-off schedule.

Yes. Parlay betting is available at ezwin1, allowing you to combine multiple selections across different sports and events into one bet slip. All selections must win for the parlay to pay out, but the combined odds multiply significantly — meaning a small stake can return a large payout if all your picks come through.

If a match is postponed and rescheduled within 24 hours, most bets at ezwin1 remain valid and will settle on the rescheduled date. If the match is cancelled outright, or rescheduled beyond 24 hours of the original start time, all bets are voided and your stake is returned in full to your ezwin1 wallet. Please check the full Terms and Conditions for sport-specific rules.

The Odds Are Live — Are You Ready to Bet?

Join thousands of Filipino bettors getting sharp lines and fast payouts at ezwin1. Register now, claim your welcome bonus, and bet on the next PBA or NBA game tonight.

21+ only. Betting involves risk. Please play responsibly. T&C apply.